?

Log in

< back | 0 - 10 |  
Terra [userpic]
by Terra (penguinfaery)
at July 6th, 2011 (09:40 pm)



Sailor Moon Steampunk.

This was so intensive but I love it.

I will try to post more here.

Terra [userpic]
Commission information
by Terra (penguinfaery)
at July 6th, 2011 (11:56 am)

Inked bust: $5
Inked full body (Simple): $10
Two characters: $15
Character design sheet (Multiple faces of the same person): $15

Add another character: $5
Add color: $5 (Marker. Contact me ton discuss different mediums)
Background: $5-$10

I'm willing to work out anything else, just lemme know!

This is for the picture scanned and delivered. If you want it mailed we can work out shipping.

My art can be found here

Terra [userpic]
by Terra (penguinfaery)
at March 1st, 2010 (10:54 pm)

Fandom| Supernatural
Characters| Femme!Dean/Castiel
Rating| R
Summary| Written from a prompt in a Supernatural Kink Meme that was like "girl!Dean/Castiel, she's in Charge."

You may be a sinner, but your innocents is mineCollapse )

Terra [userpic]
by Terra (penguinfaery)
at October 14th, 2009 (08:34 pm)
Tags: ,

Ok.

So this is not the most amazing thing EVER BUUUUUT it is the fiurst thing ever/n a long time that I started and finished (?) completely in photoshop. I probably won't go farther then this, caaaause Kakashi super ended up looking like a woman. The face mask helped (...this is intentionally belly dancer themed. Blame Ju) but still.....really womanly. Young boy if you stretched. But he's not a young boy in the rp it's based on so...failure.

Photobucket

Terra [userpic]
let's see if I can get this puppy going
by Terra (penguinfaery)
at September 2nd, 2009 (09:19 pm)


Everyone's wise by ~penguinfaery on deviantART

Anyway, this is my first project for my Drawing 3: Thematic art class. It is based on the proverb "Everyone is wise until he speaks."

Except as I have more of an issue with NOT saying things (Which...is probably weird considering I am a loud mouth) so I twisted it around to the fact that it's often not wise to keep silent. All the bubbles are things I WISH I had said (Though not all wise things to say, I must admit. Honest, but not wise. It sorta reads like a "10 anonmouse things you want to say to people" thing, except like...23 that you can't really read anymore) This piece was very...therapeutic in a lot of ways with shit that's gone down, and I'm really happy with it. The background is Snow Patrol lyrics under and ink wash. Because that guys knows how to sum up fights. And the feature are based on mine, but...obviously not self portrait as I'm pretty damn far from skeletal.

It is colored pencil, white out, thread, sumi ink, and decoupage.

Terra [userpic]
by Terra (penguinfaery)
at May 31st, 2009 (05:54 pm)



So this picture was originally Haku and Zabuza. And it was ok, but even while drawing it, someone had made the comment that it looked like Kisame and Itachi.

And then we put it out on the table at cons.

And everyone kept asking us if it Bell and Edward.

*headdesk*

SO hopefully this will end THAT.

briteskies is the one who did the amazing job changing the eyes (I still can't believe how well she did them) and skin tone, and Ita's hair and clothes. And inkyumbrella did the coloring and inking.

Sarah, if this fucks up your shit, lemme know and I'll re-up it to my own.

Terra [userpic]
by Terra (penguinfaery)
at May 12th, 2009 (06:52 pm)


Femme Madara face study Femme Madara face study
Female Madara face study. Going to be made into icons for Orochimaru's Agenda.

Terra [userpic]
by Terra (penguinfaery)
at March 4th, 2009 (08:42 pm)

Both of these are suuuuuper fast sketched:

A birthday sketch for table_chan

Photobucket

and Bod and Silas from The Graveyard Book:
Photobucket

It is entirely unintentional that Bod is fading.

Terra [userpic]
by Terra (penguinfaery)
at February 19th, 2009 (12:20 am)

This is...not exactly fanfic, and not excatly rp. IDK but I don't wanna lose it, so it's being posted here.

Azriphale and Crowley IMing about...IMingCollapse )

Crowley is me, Azriphale is inkyumbrella

Terra [userpic]
by Terra (penguinfaery)
at February 15th, 2009 (04:22 pm)


Azriphale-Crowley-Downfall by ~penguinfaery on deviantART

HAPPY VALENTINES DAY!

Azriphale and Crowley from Good Omens. This picture was inspired by a panel in a DIFFERENT Neil Gaiman story with gay angels (Since we all know that by androgynous, Neil Gaiman in fact mean male with no junk) called Murder Mysteries.

I really liked the pose, but I didn't much like the character, setting, style, or symbolism in the story (I...really liked the story but...read it an you'll understand. You can find it as a short story in Smoke and Mirrors, or a graphic novel on it's own. But this shot...wasn't happy and SHOULD be. SO I made it so.)

Anyway.

I loves you guys <333

And am trying to get in the habit of uploading art more. I know, I know I say that all the time.

< back | 0 - 10 |